image Name Designation
MRS.  RACHAEL W. NGURE MRS. RACHAEL W. NGURE SENIOR SECRETARY
Eng. Dr. Kenneth D. Njoroge ENG. DR. KENNETH DICKSON NJOROGE SENIOR LECTURER, CHAIRMAN DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL AND MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING
PROF. THOMAS OCHUKU MBUYA PROF. THOMAS OCHUKU MBUYA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR AND ASSOCIATE DEAN, FACULTY OF ENGINEERING
PROF. GEORGE O RADING ENG. PROF. GEORGE O RADING PROFESSOR
PROF. JULIUS M OGOLA ENG. PROF. JULIUS M OGOLA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
PROF. MADARA OGOT PROF. MADARA OGOT (LEAVE OF ABSENCE) ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
DR. ALEX A. AGANDA DR. ALEX A. AGANDA SENIOR LECTURER
DR. REUBEN MWANZA KIVINDU DR. REUBEN MWANZA KIVINDU LECTURER
LECTURER DR. ERNEST AMOLLO ODHIAMBO LECTURER
DR. RICHARD K. KIMILU DR. RICHARD K. KIMILU LECTURER
MR. QUIRENE BERNARD OMONDI MISANGO MR. QUIRENE BERNARD OMONDI MISANGO LECTURER
MR. MUTISO JULIUS MWAKA ENG. MUTISO JULIUS MWAKA LECTURER
MR. SAMUEL MUIRURI KABUGO MR. SAMUEL MUIRURI KABUGO LECTURER
MR. JOHN NGUGI KAHIRO MR. JOHN NGUGI KAHIRO CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
MR. WANGAI LUKE MWAFWALI MR. WANGAI LUKE MWAFWALI CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
OPIYO MR. TOM A. OPIYO CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
MR. ZACKARIA O. KEBASO MR. ZACKARIA O. KEBASO ASSISTANT CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
Simon Maina MR. SIMON CHURU MAINA SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
MS. FAY SHITANDI AIRO MS. FAY SHITANDI AIRO SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
Image MR. SIMON KIRAGU MUKIRI SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
MR. JACTONE ANYONA ODUYA MR. JACTONE ANYONA ODUYA SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
MR. EUGENE ODUOR ODERA MR. EUGENE ODUOR ODERA TECHNOLOGIST
NAHASHON MR. MWAKIO NAHASHON KILUGHA TECHNOLOGIST
MR. NAMAULULA ISAAC WANJALA MR. NAMAULULA ISAAC WANJALA TECHNOLOGIST
MR. DAVID M. P. MWANGI MR. DAVID M. P. MWANGI TECHNOLOGIST
kale MR. NICODEMUS KALEE MUVITI TECHNOLOGIST
MS. TRUPHENA ANGILA ANYOLO MS. TRUPHENA ANGILA ANYOLO (LEAVE OF ABSENCE) TECHNOLOGIST
Image MS. JACKLINE AMONDI ADOYO TECHNOLOGIST
MR. OUKO DICKSON ODIDA MR. OUKO DICKSON ODIDA OFFICE ASSISTANT
njogu MR. FRANCIS KEVIN NJOGU KIURA TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
Moses J. Kabeyi MR. MOSES JEREMIAH BARASA KABEYI (On Study Leave) TUTORIAL FELLOW
MR. ENOCK KIMANZI MUSYOKA MR. ENOCK KIMANZI MUSYOKA TUTORIAL FELLOW
TUTORIAL FELLOW MR. ELIAKIM NIVA AKHUSAMA TUTORIAL FELLOW
Justin Kibagendi MR. JUSTIN KIBAGENDI TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
Kigen MR. LEONARD KIPYEGON KIGEN TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
TUTORIAL FELLOW MR. JACK ONDARI NYABUTI TUTORIAL FELLOW
GRADUATE ASSISTANT MS. VELMA KERUBO OBINO TUTORIAL FELLOW
Beth Makena MS. BETH MAKENA MURITHI ASSISTANT STORE KEEPER