image Name Designation
ODUOR ALFRED SAMSON MR. ODUOR ALFRED SAMSON ADMINISTRATOR
WACHARA MARY ACHIENG MS. WACHARA MARY ACHIENG ASSISTANT SECRETARY
MS. LEAH MENGICH COPY TYPIST
Anthony Huthu Mwema MR. MWEMA ANTONY HUTHU RECORDS CLERK
MR. OUKO DICKSON ODIDA MR. OUKO DICKSON ODIDA OFFICE ASSISTANT
DR. THOMAS OCHUKU MBUYA DR. THOMAS OCHUKU MBUYA SENIOR LECTURER, CHAIRMAN DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL AND MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING
PROF. STEPHEN M. MUTULI PROF. STEPHEN M. MUTULI PROFESSOR
PROF. GEORGE O RADING PROF. GEORGE O RADING PROFESSOR
PROF. JAMES A. NYANGAYA PROF. JAMES A . NYANGAYA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
PROF. JULIUS M OGOLA PROF. JULIUS M OGOLA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
PROF. GIDEON KIRWA MISOI PROF. GIDEON KIRWA MISOI (LEAVE) ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
PROF. MADARA OGOT PROF. MADARA OGOT ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
DR. HUSSEIN HAJI JAMA DR. HUSSEIN HAJI JAMA SENIOR LECTURER
DR. DAVID M MUNYASI DR. DAVID M MUNYASI LECTURER
SENIOR LECTURER DR. KENNETH DICKSON NJOROGE SENIOR LECTURER
DR. ALEX A. AGANDA DR. ALEX A. AGANDA SENIOR LECTURER
LECTURER DR. ERNEST AMOLLO ODHIAMBO LECTURER
DR. RICHARD K. KIMILU DR. RICHARD K. KIMILU LECTURER
MR. QUIRENE BERNARD OMONDI MISANGO MR. QUIRENE BERNARD OMONDI MISANGO LECTURER
MR. SAMUEL MUIRURI KABUGO MR. SAMUEL MUIRURI KABUGO LECTURER
MS. FLORENCE MUINDI MBITHI MS. FLORENCE MUINDI MBITHI (Study Leave) LECTURER
MR. MUTISO JULIUS MWAKA MR. MUTISO JULIUS MWAKA LECTURER
DR. REUBEN MWANZA KIVINDU DR. REUBEN MWANZA KIVINDU LECTURER
MR. JOHN NGUGI KAHIRO MR. JOHN NGUGI KAHIRO CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
MR. WANGAI LUKE MWAFWALI MR. WANGAI LUKE MWAFWALI CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
MR. ZACKARIA O. KEBASO MR. ZACKARIA O. KEBASO ASSISTANT CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
Simon Maina MR. SIMON CHURU MAINA SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
MS. FAY SHITANDI AIRO MS. FAY SHITANDI AIRO SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
Image MR. SIMON KIRAGU MUKIRI SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
MR. JACTONE ANYONA ODUYA MR. JACTONE ANYONA ODUYA SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
MR. EUGENE ODUOR ODERA MR. EUGENE ODUOR ODERA TECHNOLOGIST
MR. DAVID M. P. MWANGI MR. DAVID M. P. MWANGI TECHNOLOGIST
MR. SAMUEL HUNGU GACHUHI MR. SAMUEL HUNGU GACHUHI TECHNOLOGIST
MS. TRUPHENA ANGILA ANYOLO MS. TRUPHENA ANGILA ANYOLO TECHNOLOGIST
Justin Kibagendi MR. JUSTIN KIBAGENDI TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
TUTORIAL FELLOW MR. ELIAKIM NIVA AKHUSAMA TUTORIAL FELLOW
kale MR. NICODEMUS KALEE MUVITI TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
MR. ENOCK KIMANZI MUSYOKA MR. ENOCK KIMANZI MUSYOKA TUTORIAL FELLOW
Moses J. Kabeyi MR. MOSES JEREMIAH BARASA KABEYI (On Study Leave) TUTORIAL FELLOW
njogu MR. FRANCIS KEVIN NJOGU KIURA TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
Kigen MR. LEONARD KIPYEGON KIGEN TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
Beth Makena MS. BETH MAKENA MURITHI STORE KEEPER
KENNETH KIPKOECH SANG MR. KENNETH KIPKOECH SANG STORE KEEPER
GRADUATE ASSISTANT MR. JACK ONDARI NYABUTI GRADUATE ASSISTANT
GRADUATE ASSISTANT MS. VELMA KERUBO OBINO GRADUATE ASSISTANT
Image MS. JACKLINE AMONDI ADOYO TRAINEE TECHNOLOGIST
Leah Wambui MS. LEAH WAMBUI MBUTHIA TRAINEE TECHNOLOGIST